Studio Schedule 2022-2023

Phone Friendly Version Below

***All classes and times are subject to change***

2022-2023 STUDIO SCHEDULE

 

MONDAY

Studio A:

4:00-5:00           Advanced Beginner                     Ashley

5:00-6:00           DWCC Jr/Teen Prep Tech           Stephanie

6:00-7:00           Ballet III                                       Kalli Rose

7:00-8:00           Advanced Hip Hop                       Stephanie

8:00-9:00           Ballet IV                                       Jessica

 

Studio B:

4:15-5:00           Primary                                        Andree

5:00-6:00           Beginner                                      Alexis

6:00-7:00           Jazz Technique (5-7)                   Lori

7:00-8:15           Junior Advanced                           Lori

 

TUESDAY

Studio A:

4:00-5:00           DWCC Junior Rehearsal               Sam/Maddie

5:00-5:30           DWCC Jr/Teen Prep Rehearsal    Steph/Sam/Maddie

5:30-6:30           DWCC Teen Prep Rehearsal        Steph/Cam

6:30-7:30           DWCC Teen Rehearsal                 Steph/Cam

7:30-8:30           DWCC Teen/Senior Technique     Cam/Kalli Rose

8:30-9:30           DWCC Senior Rehearsal              Steph/Kalli Rose

 

Studio B:

4:00-5:00           DWCC Mini Technique                 Kalli Rose

5:00-6:00           DWCC Mini Rehearsal                 Kalli Rose

6:00-7:15           Junior Intermediate                       Maddie

7:15-8:15           Acro II                                            Jessica

 

WEDNESDAY

Studio A:

4:30-5:45           Teens                                           Stefani

5:45-7:15           Teen Advanced                            Sam

7:15-9:15           Advanced                                     Stephanie

 

Studio B:

4:00-5:15           Intermediate                                Grace

5:15-6:00           Petite                                           Stephanie

6:00-7:15           Advanced Intermediate               Camryn

7:15-8:15           Contemporary                              Alternate

 

THURSDAY

Studio A:

3:00-5:00           Cougar Dance                             Stephanie

5:00-5:45           Hip Hop 4-5                                Dontrell       

5:45-6:45           Ballet I                                         Kalli Rose

6:45-7:45           Junior High Hip Hop                    Sam/Cam

7:45-8:45           Ballet II                                        Rebecca

 

Studio B:

4:00-4:45           Hip Hop 2-3                                Ashley

4:45-5:30           Hip Hop K-1                                 Sam/Cam

5:30-6:30           Advanced Primary                       Jessica

6:30-7:30           Acro I                                           Jessica

7:30-8:30           Company/Team Prep/Jazz Tech   -

 

SATURDAY

Studio A:

9:00-10:00         DWCC Junior/Teen Prep Ballet    

10:00-11:00        DWCC Teen/Senior Ballet

 

Studio B:

9:00-10:00         DWCC Mini Ballet                         Jessica

11:00-12:00        Pointe                                            Jessica