DANCE WAREHOUSE COMPETITION COMPANY

Congrats to the following dancers to being selected to the 2022-2023 Dance Warehouse Competition Company!  We can't wait for the new year!!


Adele Hastings
Ambrey Rice
Annabelle Heldenbrand
Audrina Zagar
August Kay Chadwick
Avery- Anne McGrew
Avery Jenkins
Avery Rose Richards
Blakely Adams
Callie Carter
Carlyn Broussard
Caroline Zeringue
Catherine O’Pry
Charlotte O’Pry
Claire Crusan
Claire Reddick
Ella Burns
Emma Sorrel
Everleigh Miller
Genevieve Mocek
Jaden Landy
Jessi Richard
Jillian Cantrall
Juliette Marine
Kate Metcalf
Laila Hidalgo
Laina Boudreaux
London Frederick
Madison Allgood
Megan Fuselier
Molly Cormier
Olivia Raymond
Presley Jenkins
Reese Romero
Sawyer Stelly
Sophia Saxton
Sophie Guidry
Sophie Sarver
Stella Pfister
Tenni Toups

 



2022-2023 DWCC FUN!

2021-2022 DWCC AWARDS

VIVA LAS VEGAS

DWCC Minis, Juniors, Teens and Seniors

WCDE:  5 stars; 3rd place

Streetz:  platinum; 1st place; 1st overall

Revolution:  revolutionary award; 1st place; 2nd overall

NUVO:  high gold; 2nd place high point

The End of the World

DWCC Seniors

WCDE:  5 stars; 3rd place

Streetz:  double platinum; 1st place; 2nd overall

Revolution:  platinum; 3rd place

NUVO:  high gold

Icon

DWCC Seniors

WCDE:  5 stars; 2nd place

Streetz:  platinum; 1st place; 3rd overall

Revolution:  revolutionary award; 1st place; 1st overall; golden ticket recipient/regional champion

NUVO:  high gold

Circus

DWCC Teens and Seniors

WCDE:  5 stars; 1st place

Streetz:  1st place; 2nd overall

Revolution:  platinum; 1st place; 3rd overall

NUVO:  high gold

Tear It Up

DWCC Teens and Seniors

WCDE:  superstar award; 1st place; 2nd place Power Pak Award

Streetz:  double platinum; 1st place; 1st overall; Best of Streetz Choice Winner

Revolution:  revolutionary award; 1st place; 1st overall; hip hop excellence award; golden ticket recipient/ regional champion

NUVO:  DJ’s pick; studio pick; 1st place high point; Best Nu Group

 

Still

DWCC Teens

WCDE:  5 stars; 3rd place

Streetz:  platinum; 2nd place; 8th overall

Revolution:  platinum; 1st place; 4th overall

NUVO:  high gold

Impossible

DWCC Teens

WCDE:  5 stars; 2nd place

Streetz:  platinum; 2nd place; 9th overall

Revolution:  platinum; 1st place; 1st overall

NUVO:  high gold

Motor Sport

DWCC Minis and Juniors

WCDE:  4 stars, 2nd place

Streetz:  double platinum; 1st place; 1st overall; Best of Streetz Winner

Revolution: platinum, 1st place, 1st place overall hip hop; golden ticket: hip hop excellence award

NUVO:   high gold; 2nd overall; 1st place high score

Seven Nation Army

DWCC Juniors

WCDE:  4 Stars

Streetz:  high gold; 1st place; 2nd overall

Revolution:  platinum; 1st place, 3rd overall, choreography award

NUVO:  high gold

Beggin'

DWCC Juniors

WCDE:  platinum, 1st place; 1st overall

Streetz:  platinum; 1st place; 1st overall

NUVO:  high gold

Better Place

DWCC Minis

WCDE:  4 stars; 1st place

Streetz:  high gold; 3rd place

Revolution:  elite gold; 1st place; 10th overall

NUVO:  high gold

Slay

DWCC Minis

WCDE:  4 stars, 2nd place

Streetz:   high gold; 3rd place; 10th overall

Revolution:   elite gold, 1st place; 8th overall

NUVO:  high gold

 

It's Nicer In Nice

DWCC Starz

WCDE:  4 stars

Streetz:   high gold; 1st place; 4th overall

Revolution:  elite gold; 1st place; 2nd overall

NUVO:  high gold; 3rd overall; 1st place high point

Take it Easy

Abigail Boudreaux, Elise Blalock, Madeline Zembower

WCDE:  5 stars; 1st place

Streetz:  high gold; 1st place; 1st overall

Revolution:  1st Overall; Revolutionary Award

NUVO: high gold

Trampoline

Jaden Landy, Lauren Thevenote

WCDE:  4 stars; 1st place

Streetz:  high gold; 1st place; 2nd overall

NUVO:  gold

Cuban Pete

Sawyer Stelly, London Frederick, Stella Pfister, Jillian Cantrall, Kate Metcalf

WCDE:  4 stars

Streetz:  platinum; 1st place; 6th overall

NUVO:  high gold; 3rd place high point

Crabbuckit

Olivia Beadle, Claire Crusan, Courtlin Moran

WCDE:  5 stars

Streetz:  high gold; 7th overall

NUVO:  high gold

Scholarship Winners


WCDE Scholarships

WCDE Shoutouts:         Elizabeth Giglio, Catherine O’Pry, Emma Sorrel, Presley Jenkins, Molly Cormier, Megan Fuselier, Reese Romero, Lauren Thevenote
Single Convention Scholarships:         Avery Anne McGrew, Abigail Boudreaux, Madeline Zembower
Year Long Convention Scholarships:  Laila Hidalgo
National Convention Scholarships:      Jillian Cantrall
Silver Elite Scholarships:          August Kay Chadwick, Kate Metcalf, London Frederick, Blakely Adams,
Gold Elite Scholarships:         Sophie Sarver, Annabelle Heldenbrand, Stella Pfister, Callie Carter
WCDE Studio Scholarship:     Sawyer Stelly and Claire Reddick
The Spirit of Biloxi Award:     Dance Warehouse, Inc.


The Bridge Training Program Scholarships:

Streetz Single Convention:         Annabelle Heldenbrand and Jaden Landy
Marian Chavez Scholarship:     Blakely Adams and Ava Marceaux
The Crew Scholarship:                 London Frederick and Megan Fuselier
DNA Scholarship:                         Olivia Beadle and Molly Cormier
50% Scholarship:                         Sawyer Stelly and Laila Hidalgo
Free Entry Scholarship:                 Stella Pfister and Carlyn Broussard
Ambassador Program Scholarship:     Lily Thibodeaux, Callie Carter, and Abigail Boudreaux
Joffrey Texas Winter Experience Scholarship:  Madeline Zembower


STREETZ scholarships:

Streetz studio scholarship:        Juliette Marine
Class scholarships:        Jaden Landy, Avery Anne McGrew, Emma Sorrel, Sophie Sarver, Emily Geoffroy, Olivia Beadle, Claire Crusan
Elite Runner-Ups:    Carlyn Broussard, Callie Carter, Avery Anne McGrew, and Emma Sorrel
Elite Winner:     Sophie Sarver, Emily Geoffroy

Revolution Scholarships:

Power Pak scholarships:  Callie Carter, Madeline Zembower,
Jaden Landy, Laila Hidalgo
Smiles for Miles award: Emma Sorrel


NUVO Scholarships

Standout Class Scholarships:     Audrina Zagar (tap), Avery Anne McGrew (jazz and contemporary), Charlotte O’Pry (jazz and contemporary), Emma Sorrel (jazz and contemporary), Olivia Raymond (hip hop), Courtlin Moran (jazz and contemporary), Jillian Cantrall (hip hop), Stella Pfister (hip hop), Claire Reddick (tap), Carlyn Broussard (jazz and contemporary), Caroline Giglio (jazz and contemporary), Laila Hidalgo (jazz and contemporary), Molly Cormier (hip hop) , Jaden Landy (tap)
Breakout Artist Finalist:     Olivia Beadle and Sophie Sarver
Breakout Artist Runner-Up:     Callie Carter






DWCC Fun!